Contact Us   1-800-265-1574 | info@duplicom.com
Pro AV Catalog
Kramer Electronics USA, Inc. - F676-IN2-F34
kramer-electronics-usa
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

4K60 4:4:4 HDMI over Ultra-Reach MM/SM Fiber Optic Input Card

Model: F676-IN2-F34

  • High Performance Standard Fiber Extender - HDMI fiber transmitter for providing ultra-reach signals over either multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber infrastructures, using Kramer pluggable OSP SFP+ units (multi-mode SFP+ included)
  • HDMI Signal Extension - HDCP 2.2 compliant and supports up to 18G (6G per channel) data rate, LPCM 7.1, Dolby True HD, and DTS-HD.
  • I-EDIDPro™ Kramer Intelligent EDID Processing™ - Intelligent EDID handling, processing and pass-through algorithm that ensures Plug and Play operation for HDMI source and display systems.
  • Bidirectional RS-232 Extension - Serial interface data flows in both directions, to enable data transmission and control of devices.
  • Cost-Effective Maintenance - Fiber link connection LEDs facilitate easy local troubleshooting.
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents

F676-IN2-F34 is a high-performance HDMI fiber optic modular matrix input card for ultra-reach extension of 4K at 60Hz (4:4:4) HDMI signals. Designed for the VS-34FD modular matrix, F676-IN2-F34 receives the transmitted optical signal from a compatible transmitter and converts it to an HDMI and RS-232 signals. F676-IN2-F34 includes 2 multi-mode SFP+ transceivers, but can be used with any Kramer certified SFP+ transceivers, such as single-mode SFP+ transceivers.

  • High Performance Standard Fiber Extender - HDMI fiber transmitter for providing ultra-reach signals over either multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber infrastructures, using Kramer pluggable OSP SFP+ units (multi-mode SFP+ included)
  • HDMI Signal Extension - HDCP 2.2 compliant and supports up to 18G (6G per channel) data rate, LPCM 7.1, Dolby True HD, and DTS-HD.
  • I-EDIDPro™ Kramer Intelligent EDID Processing™ - Intelligent EDID handling, processing and pass-through algorithm that ensures Plug and Play operation for HDMI source and display systems.
  • Bidirectional RS-232 Extension - Serial interface data flows in both directions, to enable data transmission and control of devices.
  • Cost-Effective Maintenance - Fiber link connection LEDs facilitate easy local troubleshooting.
  • Application:
  • Highly secured and ultra-long extension of controllable AV signals for: governmental, medical, and rental and staging applications.
  • Point-to-multipoint optical distribution of controllable AV signals over large spaces.
  • Multipoint-to-multipoint optical distribution of controllable AV signals over large spaces using Kramer modular matrices.
  • Ultra-long signals extension for multi-room and inter-building connectivity.
 
Request Quote